Taiwan | english

CE marking

Is is necessary to list all the applied harmonised standards in the EC declaration of conformity or is it sufficient to name only selected standards?

The EC declaration of conformity should mention the harmonised standards that have been implemented.
When a standard is mentioned in the declaration of conformity, this confirms that all the requirements of the relevant standard have been met.

 

Contact

Pilz Taiwan Ltd.
10F, No.36, Sec.3, Bade Rd., Songshan Dist.
Taipei City 10559
Taiwan

Telephone: +886 2 25700068
E-Mail: info@pilz.tw

Technical Support

Telephone: +49 711 3409 444
E-Mail: support@pilz.com