Compare 0
Video tutorials
Global Site | english
You have now of 6 products to compare

SafetyNET p – Switches

The PSSnet SLL (Switch Low Layer) switches are suitable for smaller networks. The PSSnet SHL (Switch High Layer) switches are suitable for larger networks.

Filter
Products
Product number
Description
Options
Price
Quantity/Availability

PSSnet SLL 5T

Industrial Ethernet Switch, unmanaged 5 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 Ports.

Accessories Compare Download

PSSnet SHL 6T 2FMMSC MRP

Industrial Ethernet Switch, managed, 6 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 Ports, 2 x 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Ports, ring redundancy MRP.

Accessories Compare Download

PSSnet SHL 6T 2FSMSC MRP

Industrial Ethernet Switch, managed, 6 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45, 2 x 100BASE-FX Singlemode SC Ports, ring redundancy MRP.

Accessories Compare Download

PSSnet SLL 4T 1FMMSC

Industrial Ethernet Switch, unmanaged 4 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 Ports, 1 x 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Port.

Accessories Compare Download

Download

Please wait while data is being loaded

Please wait while data is being loaded

Technical Support

Telephone: +49 711 3409 444
E-Mail: support@pilz.com

Americas

  • United States (toll-free): +1 877-PILZUSA (745-9872)
  • Canada: +1 888-315-PILZ (315-7459)
  • Mexico: +52 55 5572 1300
  • Brazil: + 55 11 4942-7028

Europe

  • Turkey: +90 216 5775552
  • Italy: +39 0362 1826711
  • Switzerland: +41 62 88979 32
  • Belgium: +32 9 321 75 70
  • Finland: +358 10 3224030 / +45 74436332
  • Sweden: +46 300 13990 / +45 74436332
  • United Kingdom: +44 1536 462203
  • Netherlands: +31 347 320477
  • Spain: +34 938497433
  • France (toll-free): +33 3 88104000
  • Ireland: +353 21 4804983
  • Austria: +43 1 7986263-444
  • Russia: +7 495 6654993
  • Denmark: +45 74436332
  • Germany: +49 711 3409 444

Asia Pacific

  • China: +86 400-088-3566
  • New Zealand: +64 9 6345350
  • South Korea: +82 31 778 3390
  • Taiwan: +886 2 25700068
  • Japan: +81 45 471 2281
  • Australia: +61 3 9560 0621