Compare 0
Video tutorials
Global Site | english
You have now of 6 products to compare

SafetyNET p – Switches

The PSSnet SLL (Switch Low Layer) switches are suitable for smaller networks. The PSSnet SHL (Switch High Layer) switches are suitable for larger networks.

Filter
Products
Product number
Description
Options
Price
Quantity/Availability

PSSnet SLL 5T

Industrial Ethernet Switch, unmanaged 5 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 Ports.

Compare Download

PSSnet SHL 8T MRP

Industrial Ethernet Switch, managed, 8 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 Ports, ring redundancy, MRP.

Compare Download

PSSnet SHL 6T 2FMMSC MRP

Industrial Ethernet Switch, managed, 6 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 Ports, 2 x 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Ports, ring redundancy MRP.

Compare Download

PSSnet SHL 6T 2FSMSC MRP

Industrial Ethernet Switch, managed, 6 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45, 2 x 100BASE-FX Singlemode SC Ports, ring redundancy MRP.

Compare Download

PSSnet SLL 4T 1FMMSC

Industrial Ethernet Switch, unmanaged 4 x Standard 10/100 BASE TX, RJ45 Ports, 1 x 100BASE-FX Multimode SC Port.

Compare Download

Download

Please wait while data is being loaded

Please wait while data is being loaded

Technical Support

Telephone: +49 711 3409 444
E-Mail: support@pilz.com

Americas

  • United States (toll-free): +1 877-PILZUSA (745-9872)
  • Brazil: + 55 11 4942-7028
  • Canada: +1 888-315-PILZ (315-7459)
  • Mexico: +52 55 5572 1300

Europe

  • Russia: +74956654993
  • United Kingdom: +44 1536 462203
  • Denmark: +45 74436332
  • Switzerland: +41 62 88979 30
  • Austria: +43 1 7986263-444
  • Turkey: +90 216 5775552
  • Italy: +39 0362 1826711
  • France (toll-free): +33 3 88104000
  • Spain: +34 938497433
  • Belgium: +32 9 321 75 75
  • Ireland: +353 21 4804983
  • Sweden: +46 300 13990 / +45 74436332
  • Germany: +49 711 3409 444
  • Netherlands: +31 347 320477
  • Finland: +358 10 3224030 / +45 74436332

Asia Pacific

  • South Korea: +82 31 778 3390
  • Australia: +61 3 9560 0621
  • New Zealand: +64 9 6345350
  • Taiwan: +886 2 25681600
  • China: +86 21 60880878-216
  • Japan: +81 45 471 2281